Parallel Sessions

Thursday 20/6/24

University of Perugia, Department of Economics

Via Alessandro Pascoli, 20, 06123 – Perugia

PARALLEL SESSION | ore 09:30 – 11:15 (click here for the paper)

AULA 1

Classroom

Under the Grip of Organized Crime: Maintaining Firm Performance in a Hostile Environment

Speakers:

Carlo Migliardo (chair)
Marcella Scrimitore
Giulia Cattafi
Antonio Del Pozzo
Antonio Fabio

AULA 2

Classroom

For a humanism of the “between”: philosophy and civil economy

Speakers:

Massimiliano Marianelli (chair)
Serena Meattini
Emanuele Pili
Riccardo Rezzesi
Francesco Patrone
Marco Martino

AULA 3

Classroom

SIDREA Session “Business economics”

Speakers:

Luca Bartocci (chair)
Fabio Santini
Francesca Picciaia
Ericka Costa
Romina Ferrini
Danilo Ceraso
Elisa Ballesio

AULA 4

Classroom

TO PROMOTE | diversity and social inclusion

Speakers:

Giacomo Degli Antoni (chair)
Michael Baumann
Maurizio Caserta
Paolo Canofari

AULA 5

Classroom

CULTIVATE respect and care for the environment

Speakers:

Laura Mazzarino (chair)
Simona Ulman
Lorenzo Zirulia
Andrea Ventura

AULA 6

Classroom

BELIEVE in the biodiversity of business forms

Speakers:

Cristina Montesi (chair)
Ernesto Longobardi
Gianluca Gherarsi
Lorenzo Esposito

AULA SALZANO

Classroom

PROPOSE a new idea of ​​health and well-being

Speakers:

Alessio Emanuele Biondo (chair)
Colombo Stefano
Andrea Boitani
Demetrio Bova

AULA 101

Classroom

HOLD UP the value of work and people

Speakers:

Chiara Oldani (chair)
Rosita Pretaroli
Fabio Reali

AULA 201

Classroom

INVEST in education and human promotion

Speakers:

Sergio De Stefanis (chair)
Fatma Safi
Raul Caruso
Enrica Chiappero

AULA 202

Classroom

ACTIVATE young energies, innovation and new economies

Speakers:

Donatella Saccone (chair)
Luca Bortolotti
Pierre Funalot

PARALLEL SESSION | ore 17:30 – 19:00 (click here for the paper)

AULA 1

Classroom

Law & Economics of Sustainability

Speakers:

Simona Bigerna e Paolo Polinori (chairs)
Amedeo Argentiero
Antonio Bartolini
Massimiliano Mazzanti
Daniele Porena
Alessandro Sapio
Simona Bigerna
Paolo Polinori

AULA 2

Classroom

The Contribution of Complexity Science to a Renaissance in Economics

Speakers:

Pier Luigi Gentili (chair)
Stefano Battiston
Piero Dominici
Giuseppe Zollo
Marcello Signorelli

AULA 3

Classroom

The diffusion of sustainable solutions and practices: a consumer behavior perspective

Speakers:

Francesco Rizzi (chair)
Eleonora Annunziata
Federica Gasbarro
Marina Gigliotti
Sylwia Jastrzebska

AULA 4

Classroom

New Economies in Territorial Experimentations

Speakers:

Luigi Fusco Girard (chair)
Mike Raco
Maria Cerreta
Ezio Micelli
Leonardo Becchetti

AULA 5

Classroom

School and civic values

Speakers:

Vito Pipitone (chair)
Stefania Badiglio
Leonardo Becchetti
Giuseppe Chiazzese
Roberto Foderà
Francesco Salustri
Luciano Seta

AULA 6

Classroom

Equality of Opportunity and Intergenerational Mobility: from measures to policy recommendations.

Speakers:

Vito Peragine (chair)
Michele Raitano
Francesca Subioli
Flaviana Palmisano
Domenico Moramarco
Francesco Bloise

AULA SALZANO

Classroom

ACTIVATE: young energies, innovation and new economies

Speakers:

Plinio Limata (chair)
Rocco Caferra
Jaques Martin

AULA 101

Classroom

HOLD UP the value of work and people

Speakers:

Roberto Cellini (chair)
Federico Ciani
Fabio Pisani
Gulshan Ali
Giuseppe Lubrano

AULA 201

Classroom

PROPOSE a new idea of ​​health and well-being

Speakers:

Alessandra Venturini (chair)
Erminia Florio
Gianluigi Conzo
Giorgio Liotti
Francesco Salustri

AULA 202

Classroom

TO PROMOTE diversity and social inclusion

Speakers:

Federico Perali (chair)
Massimo Arnone
Alessandro Cascavilla
Federico Coimes
Sergio Scicchitano

AULA 23

Classroom

BELIEVE in the biodiversity of business forms

Speakers:

Mario Biggeri (chair)
Giulio Guarini
Gianluigi Coppola

Friday 21/6/24

University of Perugia, Department of Economics

Via Alessandro Pascoli, 20, 06123 – Perugia

PARALLEL SESSION | ore 14:30 – 16:30 (click here for the paper)

AULA 1

Classroom

Oltre l’Homo oeconomicus

Speakers:

Renato Briganti (chair)
Mauro Sciarelli
Gianluca Gherardi
Rosa Cocozza

AULA 2

Classroom

Legal problems of sustainability and social impact

Speakers:

Lorenzo Mezzasoma (chair)
Cristiana Boiti
Giovanni Berti de Marinis
Manuela Giobbi
Monica Pucci
Silvia Angeletti
Ilaria Pigliautile

AULA 3

Classroom

Inequality and Democracy

Speakers:

Matteo Rizzolli (chair)
Leonardo Becchetti
Gianluigi Conzo
Fabio Pisani
Giacomo Battiston
Federico Boffa
Eugenio Levi
Steven Stillman
Eugenio Levi
Michael Bayerlein
Tommaso Reggiani

AULA 4

Classroom

HOLD UP the value of work and people

Speakers:

Umberto Triulzi (chair)
Matteo Alessi
Beatrice Di Marco
Tebaldo Vinciguerra
Antonio Maria Russo

AULA 5

Classroom

TO PROMOTE diversity and social inclusion

Speakers:

Marina Albanese (chair)
Loredana Strianese e Dott.ssa De Roma
Riccardo Leoncini

AULA 6

Classroom

PROPOSE a new idea of ​​health and well-being

Speakers:

Ermanno Celeste Tortia (chair)
Leonardo Laterza
Luciano Pilotti

AULA SALZANO

Classroom

BELIEVE in the biodiversity of business forms

Speakers:

Rocco Ciciretti (chair)
Daniele Allega
Mariantonietta Intonti
Davide Bellucci
Alina Verashchagina

AULA 101

Classroom

CULTIVATE respect and care for the environment

Speakers:

Marco Cucculelli (chair)
Luca Lodi
Juergen Volkert
Muhammad Salah Uddin
Marco Grazzi
Noemi Giampaoli e Matteo Renghini

AULA 202

Classroom

HOLD UP the value of work and people

Speakers:

Chiara Grazini (chair)
Aldo Paolillo
Chiara Colamartino

AULA 23

Classroom

Energy Community and social justice

Speakers:

Livio De Santoli (chair)
Marco Raugi
Alberto Fichera